The Web's #1 Resource For A Slow Carb Diet!
[…] Federal firearms law prohibits any convicted felon from possessing a gun. In most circumstances, this is achieved by aiming to strike the central body mass (the torso). Follow the safety procedures outlined here, develop safe shooting habits, and remember, firearms safety is up to you. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. Where the nature of the threat warrants the use of firearms to immobilise a moving vehicle and/or its driver,AFOsshould consider the following. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road . Necessary cookies are absolutely essential for the website to function properly.